Difference between revisions of "Actionbar"
From Lianjapedia
Helen.george (Talk | contribs) |
Yvonne.milne (Talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top"|Addobject | |valign="top"|Addobject | ||
| − | |existing as Object | + | |existing as Object | newobject as Character, class as Character |
|Add an existing object or a new object, in which case the object's class must also be specified | |Add an existing object or a new object, in which case the object's class must also be specified | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 10:44, 20 December 2012
Properties
This class supports the Common properties plus the following:
| Property | Access (R/RW) | Value | Description |
|---|
Methods
This class supports the Common methods plus the following:
| Method | Args | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Addobject | existing as Object | newobject as Character, class as Character | Add an existing object or a new object, in which case the object's class must also be specified |
| Removeobject | ||
| Addaction | ||
| Addseparator |
Events
This class supports the Common events plus the following:
| Event | Args | Description |
|---|