Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Deploy report in WEB have error

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    México city
    Posts
    70

    Deploy report in WEB have error

    Hello I make a simple report this woks ok in desktop but when I deploy to web I have and error.
    Name:  2021-11-29.jpg
Views: 60
Size:  45.2 KB

    And some times when I pres the printer icon the report appears in blank. How can I fix this.

    Thaks for the help

  2. #2
    Lianja Team yvonne.milne's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Berkshire, UK
    Posts
    1,715
    Hi Gontran,

    Ctrl + shift + i and check the DevTools Console and Network for errors.

    Regards,

    Yvonne
    Last edited by yvonne.milne; 2021-12-01 at 05:39. Reason: Original had '1' instead of 'i'

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    México city
    Posts
    70
    Hello Yvonne, I try to use crl+shit+1 but I dont see noting the f12 show me an error with no page found , I see the deploy and all are in the right place .

    Any idea?Name:  2021-11-29 (1).jpg
Views: 29
Size:  65.6 KB

    Name:  2021-11-30 (2).jpg
Views: 25
Size:  100.3 KB
    Last edited by gontran; 2021-11-30 at 11:52.

  4. #4
    Lianja Team yvonne.milne's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Berkshire, UK
    Posts
    1,715
    Hi Gontran,

    Sorry, that should have been an I, not a 1.

    It is showing an error on loadReport() - have a look at the code.
    Also the next odata call - try that in another window - what is consulta_ejecutive? Why is no table specified?

    Regards,

    Yvonne

  5. #5
    Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    México city
    Posts
    70
    Hi Yvonne , Hmm ok I move the report to new page. Consulta_ejecutiva es the table and the reports name but I really dont understand why doint work.Name:  2021-11-30 (1).jpg
Views: 24
Size:  55.1 KB

    Any idea??

  6. #6
    Lianja Team yvonne.milne's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Berkshire, UK
    Posts
    1,715
    Hi Gontran,

    If consulta_ejecutive is the name of the table, then what is the name of the database? Why is that not appearing in the odata URI?

    If you can package up the App and the data - submit a ticket and I will have a closer look.

    Regards,

    Yvonne

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Journey into the Cloud
Join us