PDA

View Full Version : Python in the app inspector



hmischel@diligentsystems.com
2015-12-15, 10:28
Hi,

This works fine in my application.


for i in range(1,20):
<one tab Here>Lianja.console(str(i))

But it looks like the it is not picking up both lines when I try to test it in the app inspector or console.
Any idea of what I might be doing wrong? My thought was perhaps too many or too little indentations.:confused:

Thanks.

Herb

yvonne.milne
2015-12-15, 11:31
Hi Herb,

You can only issue single-line commands in the Console/App Inspector Command Windows.

Regards,

Yvonne

hmischel@diligentsystems.com
2015-12-15, 12:00
ahh - OK.

Thanks Yvonne.